Vanda Kru Chom 'Red Butterfly'

  • -thumbnail 1
  • -thumbnail 2
  • -thumbnail 3
Parentage
Vanda Somsri Pink x Vanda Somsri Delight
Provenance
From a cultivated plant not of known wild origin
Life Form
Epiphytic
See more items in
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Accession Number
2017-0147A
Topic
Orchids
Range
hybrid
Flower Color
Red
Smithsonian Gardens
Common Name
Vanda clonal hybrid
Group
[vascular plants]
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Subfamily
Epidendroideae
Genus
Vanda