Cymbidium New Torino 'UFO Color'

  • -thumbnail 1
  • -thumbnail 2
  • -thumbnail 3
Parentage
Cymbidium Samersa x Cymbidium Hiroshima Golden Cup
Provenance
From a cultivated plant not of known wild origin
Life Form
Epiphytic
See more items in
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Accession Number
2011-1868B
Topic
Orchids
Range
hybrid
Flower Color
Yellow
Smithsonian Gardens
Common Name
Cymbidium clonal hybrid
Group
[vascular plants]
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Subfamily
Epidendroideae
Genus
Cymbidium